Cross Cultural Music, Song & Dance on the banks of the Bann.

Run'n the Bann 5k Results

9 Sep 2016
Pos Time Cat Num Name Club
1 16:34 MO 70 Aaron Woodman Pace Running Club
2 16:51 M35 37 Kevin O'Boyle U/A
3 17:00 M40 105 Michael Bennett Ballymena Runners
4 17:15 MO 230 Brendan Guiney  
5 17:19 MO 62 Vernon Shiels North Belfast Harriers
6 17:20 M50 169 Matt Wray  
7 17:43 M35 111 Kevin Bigmore Acorns AC
8 17:44 M50 69 James Turtle Ballymena Runners
9 18:05 MO 243 Edward Kearney Hiebow
10 18:10 MO 88 Dale Corbett Springwell Running Club
11 18:12 M40 254 John Nicholson Pace Running Club
12 18:22 MJ 239 Cathaoir Purvis Acorns AC
13 18:24 M45 126 John Hasson  
14 18:28 M40 190 Jim Moore Ballymena Runners
15 18:34 MO 128 Rick Hill  
16 18:37 M40 153 Barry Mullan  
17 18:37 M35 141 Enda Daly Acorns AC
18 18:40 M50 216 Michael Rivers Pace Running Club
19 18:43 M40 94 Oliver Bateson Ballymena Runners
20 18:50 MO 143 Seamus Bradley  
21 18:51 M35 1 Chris Millar Springwell RC
22 18:52 M55 87 Robert Bigger Derry Track Club
23 18:53 M45 168 Tom Mills Ballymena Runners
24 18:56 MO 198 Declan Neeson  
25 19:00 MO 16 Martin Crowe Moneyglass & District Runners
26 19:02 MO 301 Matthew Mooney Rasharkin Runners
27 19:04 M40 241 Peter Fleming Ballymena Runners
28 19:06 MO 289 Kevin Gribben Rasharkin Runners
29 19:07 M45 2 David Jackson Springwell RC
30 19:09 M40 203 Evan Boyce Ballydrain Harriers
31 19:10 MO 286 Fintan McGuckin  
32 19:11 M40 96 Ryan Logan Ballymena Runners
33 19:12 M35 27 Ryan Marron Moneyglass & District Runners
34 19:14 M50 148 Alan Shaw Acorns AC
35 19:16 MO 253 Peter Mallon  
36 19:16 M45 48 Thomas Doherty Termoneeny
37 19:17 M40 271 Raymond McElroy  
38 19:26 FO 156 Gemma McDonald Springwell Running Club
39 19:27 M35 192 Kevin McErlean Termoneeny RC
40 19:28 M55 101 Eric Montgomery Lagan Valley
41 19:31 0 32 Karen McLaughlin Springwell RC
42 19:36 MO 292 Jon Hilditch  
43 19:45 M35 166 Nigel Armstrong Springwell RC
44 19:51 M40 234 Adrian Donnelly  
45 19:53 M55 145 Ronnie Marshall Slemish Striders
46 19:53 M40 256 Sean Rea  
47 19:59 M50 41 Willie Richmond Ballymena Runners
48 20:00 M40 236 Les Maneely Acorns AC
49 20:01 M40 29 Neil John Duffin Moneyglass & District Runners
50 20:05 MO 162 Fergal O'Kane  
51 20:09 M35 73 Ryan Adams  
52 20:10 M40 223 Stephen Hardy Rasharkin Runners
53 20:15 M35 158 Niall Hassan Acorns AC
54 20:21 FO 95 Sandra McKeown Acorns AC
55 20:22 M35 311 Stephen Pickering Termoneeney Runners
56 20:29 M45 210 Martin Corey  
57 20:38 M50 124 Adrian Rea Sperrin Harriers
58 20:41 MJ 23 Caalon McCloy Moneyglass & District Runners
59 20:42 M40 258 Jim McAleese  
60 20:46 M35 314 Dermot McCallion  
61 20:55 M40 312 Liam Martin Ballymena Runners
62 21:00 MO 25 Gerard Magee Moneyglass & District Runners
63 21:22 M45 183 Eamonn Melaugh Termoneeny AC
64 21:24 MO 53 Paul McWilliams  
65 21:31 MO 300 Chris McKillop Rasharkin Runners
66 21:37 M55 112 Sean McAuley Moneyglass & District
67 21:43 M45 115 Glenn McGaw Ballymena Runners
68 21:45 M40 82 John Dickey Slemish Striders
69 21:47 M40 228 Anthon Carey  
70 22:00 M40 220 Alan McNeill  
71 22:05 M50 7 Andrew Wilmot Springwell RC
72 22:08 MO 260 Barry Greenwood  
73 22:20 F50 100 Linda Petticrew Ballymena Runners
74 22:25 M50 238 Andy Edward Lagan Valley
75 22:32 MO 186 Chris Magill  
76 22:39 M45 136 Sammy McGaughey  
77 22:42 MO 52 Noel McAllister Spingwell Runners
78 22:44 M40 152 Justin McErlain Moneyglass & District Runners
79 22:46 M35 299 Colm McMullan Rasharkin Runners
80 22:55 MJ 214 Sean Hasson  
81 22:59 M60 117 Trevor Dallas Acorns AC
82 23:01 F35 144 Jacqueline Cahoon Acorns AC
83 23:05 M40 290 Eddie Hampton Ballymoney Runners
84 23:14 MJ 181 Tiarnan Melaugh  
85 23:16 M45 242 Dominic Hassan Ballymena Runners
86 23:19 MO 201 Jacob Lees  
87 23:20 M65 64 Francis Boal Lagan Valley AC
88 23:24 F35 313 Orla Donnelly  
89 23:29 M40 91 Garry Bones  
90 23:33 M40 278 Alan McLeister  
91 23:35 M35 84 Donal McLernon Rasharkin Runners
92 23:37 F40 279 Karen McKay Magherafelt Harriers
93 23:42 M60 188 Sandy McDermott Ballymena Runners
94 23:43 FO 247 VikkiMellon  
95 23:44 0 36 Nigel Davidson Ballymena Runners
96 23:47 MO 251 Fintan McErlean  
97 23:52 MJ 261 Lorcan Convery  
98 23:54 MO 269 Seamus McGillin  
99 23:59 F35 211 Christine Doherty  
100 24:01 MO 207 Paul Leacock  
101 24:06 MO 232 Anthony McGill  
102 24:07 M40 221 Thomas Daragh Rasharkin Runners
103 24:12 F40 122 Alison Foster Ballymena Runners
104 24:13 M45 200 Brian McCart  
105 24:16 FO 119 Karen Purvis Ballymena Runners
106 24:24 M35 283 Mark McKeown  
107 24:25 MO 285 Daniel Brown  
108 24:29 M40 137 Paul McClarkin  
109 24:30 F55 173 Denise Wright Acorns AC
110 24:32 F40 167 Marsha Abbott Acorns AC
111 24:32 MO 151 Sean Laverty Moneyglass & District Runners
112 24:33 FO 160 Claire Hassan Termoneeny RC
113 24:40 F40 205 Kate Semple Acorns AC
114 24:43 F50 110 Bridie Young Acorns AC
115 24:50 F40 307 Noleen Ervine Ballymena Runners
116 24:53 M40 10 Mark Neely Springwell RC
117 24:55 MO 277 Terry McMullan  
118 24:58 MJ 227 Anthony Shaw  
119 24:59 MJ 225 Aaron Campbell  
120 25:02 M45 263 Russell Eddis  
121 25:06 F40 310 Finuola McLaverty Bellaghy Runners
122 25:09 MJ 179 Colm Hassan Termoneeny RC
123 25:14 F45 197 Helen Metrusty Ballymena Runners
124 25:17 0 35 Seamus Crawley Springwell RC
125 25:18 MJ 262 Ultan Convery  
126 25:18 M45 50 Nigel Milligan  
127 25:19 MO 51 Neil McCartney  
128 25:21 MJ 171 Oisin Kelly  
129 25:23 F60 63 Kate Montgomery Lagan Valley AC
130 25:23 MJ 219 James McGuckin  
131 25:25 M65 66 Francis Halferty  
132 25:25 F45 125 Aine Hasson  
133 25:26 FJ 165 Rachel McCartney  
134 25:26 M45 164 Philip McArtney  
135 25:29 F45 125 Aine Hasson  
136 25:34 FO 13 Christina Shiels Springwell RC
137 25:37 MJ 93 Angus Graham Ballymena Runners
138 25:39 M50 92 Tom Graham   
139 25:44 F40 104 Sinead Scullion Ballymena Runners
140 25:45 MJ 42 Oliver Keenan  
141 25:53 FO 206 Bronagh Campbell  
142 25:55 MO 298 Enda Mulholland  
143 25:56 M65 4 Brendan McLaughlin Springwell RC
144 26:05 F55 103 Mabel McFall Ballymena Runners
145 26:10 F35 163 Caroline O'Kane  
146 26:14 F35 255 Marguerite Rea  
147 26:17 Mj 182 Connor Melaugh  
148 26:23 M35 192 Kevin McErlean Termoneeny RC
149 26:28 F40 65 Ciara Rea Bellaghy Runners
150 26:29 MO 270 Gerard Scullion  
151 26:30 F50 174 Dianne Cargin  
152 26:31 F40 75 Alison Colgan Sperrin Harriers
153 26:35 MO 199 Steven Clarke  
154 26:36 MJ 172 Liam Kelly  
155 26:37 F50 72 Helen Dougherty  
156 26:42 MJ 264 Hugo Eddi  
157 26:44 MJ 49 Rory Doherty  
158 26:50 F45 76 Gail Lees Sperrin Harriers
159 26:57 F40 187 Marion Connon Ballymena Runners
160 26:58 FO 266 Katie McAleese  
161 26:59 F70 74 Brigid Quinn Ballymena Runners
162 26:59 FO 196 Edel Quinn  
163 27:02 FO 213 Helen Heaney Bellaghy Runners
164 27:09 F45 107 Maureen McGuckin Termoneeny RC
165 27:09 F40 89 Edel Kidd Acorns AC
166 27:10 F35 8 Fiona Walker Springwell RC
167 27:22 M40 303 Ewan Macdonald  
168 27:24 F40 123 Denise Martin Termoneeney Runners
169 27:25 F40 194 Joanne Kearney Bellaghy Runners
170 27:28 M45 121 Colm McErlean Bellaghy Runners
171 27:29 M35 240 Trevor McCombe Translink Trampers
172 27:35 MO 276 Odhran O'Neill  
173 27:36 F35 83 Joanne Convery Moneyglass & District Runners
174 27:37 F40 108 Ursula Ryan Loup
175 27:38 F40 40 Marie McErlean  
176 27:39 F40 9 Hayley Neely Springwell RC
177 27:42 MO 282 Adam McKeown Ballymena Runners
178 27:44 F40 170 Danna Wilkinson  
179 27:44 M40 99 Adrian Dodds Ballymena Runners
180 27:45 F45 191 Karen Hunter Ballymena Runners
181 27:48 F45 98 Serena McFall Ballymena Runners
182 28:02 F40 26 Olga McAteer Moneyglass & District Runners
183 28:03 F50 185 Irene McCann Bellaghy Runners
184 28:05 F50 184 Gerardine Brown Bellagy Runners
185 28:23 F40 222 Anne Darragh Rasharkin Runners
186 28:25 M50 302 Stephen Neeson  
187 28:26 MO 97 Chris Jones Translink Trampers
188 28:27 FJ 180 Louise Hassan Termoneeny RC
189 28:28 MO 78 Joby Joeph  
190 28:32 M40 178 Gerard Hassan Termoneeny RC
191 28:32 M45 217 Tony Shaw  
192 28:33 F35 90 Rose McMullan Ormeau Runners
193 28:33 F35 133 Leona McAllister  
194 28:40 MO 272 Sean O'Donnell  
195 28:41 MO 79 Michael Taylor  
196 28:45 MO 189 Philip Millar  
197 28:47 FO 231 Claire Morris  
198 28:50 Mo 281 Paul McKeegan  
199 28:53 F55 5 Roberta French Springwell RC
200 28:54 0 33 Karen Smith Springwell RC
201 28:57 M55 3 Kenny Bacon Springwell RC
202 28:58 F40 150 Sharon Neeson  
203 28:59 M35 149 Barry Neeson  
204 29:02 M45 134 Stephen McWilliams Sperrin Harriers
205 29:03 F35 68 Yvette McClean Team McClean
206 29:03 F45 142 Karen Shaw Termoneeny RC
207 29:05 F60 291 Teresa Convery WFP
208 29:09 M40 235 Liam McCart  
209 29:09 F45 106 Clare Donnelly  
210 29:14 M40 67 Andy McClean Team McClean
211 29:18 M35 204 Declan Flanagan  
212 29:21 M45 274 Kieran Bradley  
213 29:27 F45 11 Amanda Scott Springwell RC
214 29:28 M45 308 Michael Wray Ballymena Runners
215 29:28 M45 218 John Devlin  
216 29:29 MJ 294 Ryan Addison  
217 29:30 MJ 267 Ryan 'Neill  
218 29:32 MJ 317 Ben McNally  
219 29:37 FO 130 Brenda O'Mullan  
220 29:41 M70 135 Desmond Brownle Lagan Valley AC
221 29:46 F40 139 Jennifer McIvor  Loup
222 29:54 MJ 304 Paddy McCann  
223 29:56 F40 86 Emer Thompson Springwell RC
224 29:57 F35 296 Annemarie McAleese  
225 29:57 FJ 61 Zara Kenerahan  
226 29:58 MJ 45 Ben Kernohan  
227 30:01 MJ 265 Michael McGarry  
228 30:03 M45 195 Owen Kearney Bellaghy Runners
229 30:05 FO 28 Laura Marron Moneyglass & District Runners
230 30:07 M70 135 Desmond Brownle Lagan Valley AC
231 30:26 FO 237 Sherrin Weir  
232 30:27 FO 138 Stephanie Jones  
233 30:28 M55 175 James Cargin  
234 30:37 M40 209 Dermot Convery  
235 30:48 F40 81 Grainne Dickey Slemish Striders
236 30:50 F45 24 Marie McCloy Moneyglass & District Runners
237 30:55 F35 14 Jackie McCann Moneyglass & District Runners
238 30:57 FO 155 Helen Cavan  Ballymena Runners
239 31:01 FO 257 Sinead Mulholland  
240 31:02 M45 12 Danna Mullaghen Springwell RC
241 31:02 F50 6 Paula Chartres Springwell RC
242 31:03 F35 109 Orla McFaul Bellaghy Runners
243 31:04 F35 154 Geraldine McNally Bellaghy Runners
244 31:04 MO 146 Harry Kearney  
245 31:07 MO 113 Thomas Cassidy  
246 31:11 F35 20 Ann McPeake Moneyglass & District Runners
247 31:12 F50 159 Myra McAlonan Ballymena Runners
248 31:14 F40 161 Lorraine Davidson Ballymena Runners
249 31:15 F45 120 Karyn McErlean Bellaghy Runners
250 31:15 MJ 259 James McAleese  
251 31:25 FJ 305 Ellen Macdonald  
252 31:40 F50 80 Mary McLaughlin  
253 31:41 F35 114 Mary O'Kane  
254 31:43 F45 147 Yvonne Mvarnock Ormeau Runners
255 31:48 F55 132 Teresa McAllister  
256 31:53 MJ 229 Eoin Carey  
257 32:06 F50 102 Rhonda Morris Ballymena Runners
258 32:07 F40 19 Marysia Graffin Moneyglass & District Runners
259 32:07 M60 176 Joe Gillan  
260 32:09 F50 177 Rose Reid  
261 32:10 FO 233 Antonette Donnelly Bellaghy Runners
262 32:27 MO 250 Patricia Donnelly  
263 32:30 FJ 249 Isbella Morrow  
264 32:34 MO 244 Ben Morrow  
265 32:36 M40 335 John Breerman  
266 32:55 F45 226 Liz Campbell  
267 32:57 FO 131 Bronagh Doherty  
268 33:08 FO 129 Orla Doherty Moneyglass District Runners
269 33:09   316 Late Entry  
270 33:41 F35 306 Caroline Toner  
271 33:47 FJ 245 Hope Morrow  
272 33:51 F50 85 Bernadette Carmichael  
273 33:52 F50 39 Mairead Myles Davey Ballymena Runners
274 33:52 F40 208 Clare McGall  
275 33:55 FO 38 Helena Moore Ballymena Runners
276 34:04 F35 118 Aine McGuckin  
277 34:07 F35 275 Eileen Diamond  
278 34:08 F45 21 Geraldine Clarke Moneyglass & District Runners
279 34:09 FO 22 Danielle Neeson Moneyglass & District Runners
280 34:15 FO 287 Emer Scullion  
281 34:19 FO 293 Laura Shields  
282 34:22 F35 127 Una Campbell Moneyglass District Runners
283 34:23 F55 318 Vera McAleese  
284 34:24 FJ 246 Hannah Mellon  
285 34:25 F55 252 Ann McGarvey  
286 34:35 F60 18 Roisin Trainer Moneyglass & District Runners
287 34:36 M60 17 Gerard Trainer Moneyglass & District Runners
288 34:37 M55 3 Kenny Bacon Springwell RC
289 34:39 FO 248 Rosemary Morrow  
290 34:40 MJ 43 Theo Keenan  
291 34:51 M40 44 Martin Keenan  
292 34:52 F45 202 Fiona Gillan Translink Trampers
293 34:54 F50 215 Mandy Addison Pace Running Club
294 35:42 F50 288 Anne Breen  
295 35:43 F55 334 Patricia Diamond  
296 36:11 F50 309 Dolores Mulholland Bellaghy Runners
297 37:02 MJ 268 Ben Friel  
298 37:03 F40 47 Gillian Kernohan Ballymena Runners
299 38:12 F40 46 Ruth Clarke  
300 38:44 F60 212 Marie Kilpatrick Bellaghy Runners
301 39:13 FJ 140 Orlaith McAteer Moneyglass & District Runners
302 40:37 F40 116 Mary Joe McPeake  
303 40:39 F55 57 Maureen Murray  
304 45:45 M50 77 Philip Graham Sloths
305 46:49 FJ 297 Ellen McEleer  
306 46:49 FO 59 Catherine O'Lynn  
307 46:49 F50 54 Wilma Thoy  
308 47:02 F55 60 Maureen Murray  
309 48:54 FJ 295 Amy Addison  
310 48:54 M45 58 Stephen McGowan  
311 48:55 M35 55 Colin Armstrong  
312 52:43 M35 224 Dinesh Richardson Lissan AC
313 52.43 FJ 157 Sophie O'Hagan  
Related Downloads


Comments


Main Sponsors
  • Oranmore Guesthouse and Tea Rooms
  • Bannvale Credit Union
  • Bannside Pharmacy
  • Community Relations Council
  • Enkalon Foundation

See All Our Sponsors